Is Nutiva Organic Chia Seeds, 6 oz (Case of 12) Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw, Certified-organic Chia Seeds
Check Nutiva Organic Chia Seeds, 6 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva Organic Chia Seeds, 6 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Nutiva Organic Chia Seeds, 6 oz (Case of 12) is available at 2 retailers
VitacostBillion Vegan
About this product
Unknown · Dried, Whole
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingTopping


