Is Nutiva Organic Chia Seeds, 6 oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw, Certified-organic Chia Seeds

Check Nutiva Organic Chia Seeds, 6 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Organic Chia Seeds, 6 oz (Case of 12) is available at 2 retailers

VitacostBillion Vegan

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingTopping