No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Nutiva Organic Coconut Flour -- 1 lb Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Flour, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Packed In A Peanut-free Facility

Check Nutiva Organic Coconut Flour -- 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Organic Coconut Flour -- 1 lb is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Nutiva Organic Coconut Flour -- 1 lb | Spoonful