Is Nutiva, Organic Coconut Manna, Pure and Delicious Coconut Butter, 15 oz (425 g) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic whole coconut puree

Check Nutiva, Organic Coconut Manna, Pure and Delicious Coconut Butter, 15 oz (425 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva, Organic Coconut Manna, Pure and Delicious Coconut Butter, 15 oz (425 g) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSandwichTopping