Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nutiva Organic, Cold-Pressed, Unrefined Hemp Oil from non-GMO, Sustainably Farmed Canadian Hemp, 24-ounces Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw, Organic Unrefined Hempseed Oil

Check Nutiva Organic, Cold-Pressed, Unrefined Hemp Oil from non-GMO, Sustainably Farmed Canadian Hemp, 24-ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Organic, Cold-Pressed, Unrefined Hemp Oil from non-GMO, Sustainably Farmed Canadian Hemp, 24-ounces is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartBillion Vegan

About this product

Oil · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Nutiva Organic, Cold-Pressed, Unrefined Hemp Oil from non-GMO, Sustainably Farmed Canadian Hemp, 24-ounces | Spoonful