Is Nutiva Organic, Cold-Pressed, Unrefined, Virgin Coconut Oil from Fresh, non-GMO, Sustainably Farmed Coconuts, 78 Fluid Ounces Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic, Unrefined, Cold-pressed Virgin Coconut Oil, Bottled In A Facility That Packs Peanut Oil

Check Nutiva Organic, Cold-Pressed, Unrefined, Virgin Coconut Oil from Fresh, non-GMO, Sustainably Farmed Coconuts, 78 Fluid Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Organic, Cold-Pressed, Unrefined, Virgin Coconut Oil from Fresh, non-GMO, Sustainably Farmed Coconuts, 78 Fluid Ounces is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep