Is Nutiva Organic Hempseed, Shelled, 8 oz (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Shelled Hempseeds

Check Nutiva Organic Hempseed, Shelled, 8 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Organic Hempseed, Shelled, 8 oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers

VitacostGiant EagleThrive MarketBillion VeganNational NutritionAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping