Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nutiva Organic, non-GMO, Raw, Premium Black Chia Seeds, 32 Ounce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw, Organic Chia Seeds

Check Nutiva Organic, non-GMO, Raw, Premium Black Chia Seeds, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Organic, non-GMO, Raw, Premium Black Chia Seeds, 32 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Nutiva Organic, non-GMO, Raw, Premium Black Chia Seeds, 32 Ounce | Spoonful