Is Nutiva Organic Raw Shelled Hemp Seeds, 12.0 Oz, 2 Ct Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw, Certified Organic Shelled Hempseeds

Check Nutiva Organic Raw Shelled Hemp Seeds, 12.0 Oz, 2 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Organic Raw Shelled Hemp Seeds, 12.0 Oz, 2 Ct is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep