Is Nutiva Organic, Steam Refined Coconut Oil from non-GMO, Sustainably Farmed Coconuts, 54 Fluid Ounces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic, Refined, Expeller-pressed Coconut Oil Bottled In A Peanut Free Facility
Check Nutiva Organic, Steam Refined Coconut Oil from non-GMO, Sustainably Farmed Coconuts, 54 Fluid Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva Organic, Steam Refined Coconut Oil from non-GMO, Sustainably Farmed Coconuts, 54 Fluid Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nutiva Organic, Steam Refined Coconut Oil from non-GMO, Sustainably Farmed Coconuts, 54 Fluid Ounces is available at 2 retailers
VitacostWalmart
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepStir Fry


