Is Nutiva Organic, Unrefined, Liquid Coconut Oil, 32-ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Oil,contains Coconut,packaged In A Peanut-free Facility
Check Nutiva Organic, Unrefined, Liquid Coconut Oil, 32-ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva Organic, Unrefined, Liquid Coconut Oil, 32-ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Nutiva Organic, Unrefined, Liquid Coconut Oil, 32-ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


