Is Nutiva Organic Vanilla Hemp Seed Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Hemp Protein Powder , Organic Coconut Sugar , Organic Tapioca , Organic Guar Gum , Organic Inulin ( Sunchoke ) , Organic Vanilla Flavor , Organic Stevia .

Check Nutiva Organic Vanilla Hemp Seed Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Organic Vanilla Hemp Seed Protein Powder is available at 5 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep