No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Nutkao Hazelnut Duo Spread 400G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil And Fat (Palm), Hazelnuts 7%, Whey Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder 4, Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour

Check Nutkao Hazelnut Duo Spread 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutkao Hazelnut Duo Spread 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Nutkao Hazelnut Duo Spread 400G | Spoonful