Is Nutless clusters Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, brown rice crisps, coconut oil, organic cane sugar, coconut (unsweetened, sulfite-free), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), cocoa mass, water, rice flour, vanilla, mixed tocopherols, sea salt
Check Nutless clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutless clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


