Is Nutmeg Five Blade Razor + 2 Cartridges Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol montanate
  • peg-160m
  • peg-9m
  • peg-400/1

glycol montanate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lubricating Bar: PEG-160M, Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer, PEG-9M, PEG-400/1,4-Butanediol/SMDI Copolymer, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Ethylene Distearamide, Octadecyl Di-t-butyl-4-hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Olus Oil, Tocopherol, CI 74160, CI 74260, Lubricating Strip: Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer, PEG-160M, PEG-9M, PEG-400/1,4-Butanediol/SMDI Copolymer, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ethylene Distearamide, Octadecyl Di-t-butyl-4-hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Glycol Montanate, CI 77007

Check Nutmeg Five Blade Razor + 2 Cartridges against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutmeg Five Blade Razor + 2 Cartridges is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Non Food Item

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Non Food Texture
Commonly used for
Non Food Context