Is Nutmeg, Ground Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Nutmeg

Check Nutmeg, Ground against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutmeg, Ground is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping