Is Nut'n Better Organic Peanut Butter Spread Creamy Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic dried roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Dried Roasted Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Nut'n Better Organic Peanut Butter Spread Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut'n Better Organic Peanut Butter Spread Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nut'n Better Organic Peanut Butter Spread Creamy is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


