Is Nut'n Better Organic Peanut Butter Spread Creamy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Dried Roasted Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Nut'n Better Organic Peanut Butter Spread Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut'n Better Organic Peanut Butter Spread Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nut'n Better Organic Peanut Butter Spread Creamy is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


