No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Nutoka Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Hazelnuts (13%), Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (9%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower), Flavouring. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk. May also contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Pecan Nuts, Pisstachio Nuts, Walnuts and Soya.

Check Nutoka Hazelnut Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingSnackTopping
Dairy Free? Nutoka Hazelnut Chocolate Spread | Spoonful