Is Nutoka Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, spreadable texture with a glossy appearance and pronounced chocolate-nut flavor. Often used on toast, pancakes, in baking, sandwiches, and as a dip. Reviews commonly mention creamy consistency, notable sweetness, broad family appeal, versatile applications, and generally positive remarks about packaging and portion value, and some mention clumping over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (8%), Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower); Flavouring. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts.

Check Nutoka Hazelnut Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping