Is NutPlant Persian Dip, Vegan Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggplant, Walnuts, Onions, Hemp Seeds, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sesame Seeds, Soy oil, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Spices, Herbs. _Contains: Walnuts, Seeds, Soy. May contain: gluten._
Check NutPlant Persian Dip, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutPlant Persian Dip, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


