Is NutPlant Persian Dip, Vegan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggplant, Walnuts, Onions, Hemp Seeds, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sesame Seeds, Soy oil, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Spices, Herbs. _Contains: Walnuts, Seeds, Soy. May contain: gluten._

Check NutPlant Persian Dip, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing