No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Coffee Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts).

Check Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Tree Nut Free? Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Coffee Cake | Spoonful