Is Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- coconuts
- coconut cream
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts).
Check Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


