Is Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored Gluten Free?

Description
This creamer provides toasted marshmallow flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, tea, or baked recipes. Reviewers frequently praise its toasty sweetness, easy mixing and frothability, while a minority mention a slightly artificial or overly sweet finish on occasion but many still enjoy.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This creamer provides toasted marshmallow flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, tea, or baked recipes. Reviewers frequently praise its toasty sweetness, easy mixing and frothability, while a minority mention a slightly artificial or overly sweet finish on occasion but many still enjoy.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts).
Check Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


