Is NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

Description
Nutpods Half Almond and Half Coconut Dairy Free Creamer Original is a popular choice for people with diabetes due to its lack of artificial sweeteners. This creamer is made with a blend of almond and coconut, providing a rich and creamy texture to enhance your favorite beverages. It is a dairy-free alternative that can be enjoyed by those with dietary restrictions. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this product, it can be inferred that people appreciate the fact that it does not contain artificial sweeteners, making it suitable for their needs.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- coconut cream
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutpods Half Almond and Half Coconut Dairy Free Creamer Original is a popular choice for people with diabetes due to its lack of artificial sweeteners. This creamer is made with a blend of almond and coconut, providing a rich and creamy texture to enhance your favorite beverages. It is a dairy-free alternative that can be enjoyed by those with dietary restrictions. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this product, it can be inferred that people appreciate the fact that it does not contain artificial sweeteners, making it suitable for their needs.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum
Check NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


