Is Nutpods Oat creamer Original unsweetened dairy free Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, Whole Oat Flour), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Tree Nut Products.
Check Nutpods Oat creamer Original unsweetened dairy free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutpods Oat creamer Original unsweetened dairy free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Nutpods Oat creamer Original unsweetened dairy free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


