Is Nutpods Sweet Crème Dairy Free?

Description
This creamer offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, sweet vanilla-like flavor that reviewers say blends evenly into hot or iced coffee and tea. Users report good frothing performance, convenient use in baking or cereals, consistent sweetness levels, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or excessive sweetness sometimes.

Description
This creamer offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, sweet vanilla-like flavor that reviewers say blends evenly into hot or iced coffee and tea. Users report good frothing performance, convenient use in baking or cereals, consistent sweetness levels, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or excessive sweetness sometimes.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconut).
Check Nutpods Sweet Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutpods Sweet Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


