Is Nutra-go Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey protein isolate imilk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ngredients/ingredienser/ainesosat En Sweeteners (Maltitol Sucralose), Palm Oil, Whey Protein Isolate Imilk, Maize Flour, Hazelnuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Pov Polydextrose, Hazelnut Paste, Almond Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Butterfat Imilk, Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agent Ammon Iguar Gum, Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid), For Allergens See Capitalised And Bold, May Contain: Egg, Gluten, Sesame And Other Nuts
Check Nutra-go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra-go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


