Is Nutra-go Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ngredients/ingredienser/ainesosat En Sweeteners (Maltitol Sucralose), Palm Oil, Whey Protein Isolate Imilk, Maize Flour, Hazelnuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Pov Polydextrose, Hazelnut Paste, Almond Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Butterfat Imilk, Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agent Ammon Iguar Gum, Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid), For Allergens See Capitalised And Bold, May Contain: Egg, Gluten, Sesame And Other Nuts
Check Nutra-go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra-go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


