Is Nutra-go Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste
  • almond paste
  • hazelnuts

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ngredients/ingredienser/ainesosat En Sweeteners (Maltitol Sucralose), Palm Oil, Whey Protein Isolate Imilk, Maize Flour, Hazelnuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Pov Polydextrose, Hazelnut Paste, Almond Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Butterfat Imilk, Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agent Ammon Iguar Gum, Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid), For Allergens See Capitalised And Bold, May Contain: Egg, Gluten, Sesame And Other Nuts

Check Nutra-go against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast