Is NUTRA Life Deep Sleep + Magnesium Glycinate High Strength Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- glycine
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Glycinate Equiv. Magnesium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Valeriana Officinalis (valerian) Root Dry Extract, Equiv. Valeriana Officinalis Root Dry, Humulus Lupulus (hops) Fruit Dry Extract, Equiv. Humulus Lupulus Fruit Dry, Glycine, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour, Sweeteners (glucose, Thaumatin), Acidity Regulators.
Check NUTRA Life Deep Sleep + Magnesium Glycinate High Strength Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRA Life Deep Sleep + Magnesium Glycinate High Strength Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


