Is Nutra Naturals Choc Whiz Brain Boosting Drinking Chocolate 125g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • green banana resistant starch

green banana resistant starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (38 %), Superfoods (17 %) (Lucuma*, Mango, Acai Berry*, Beetroot*, Cranberry, Blueberry*, Raspberry), Coconut Sugar*, Natural Plant Based Flavours, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla*), Marine Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (From Fish), Marine Minerals [Arctic Sea Algae* (Calcium) & Sea Salt (Magnesium)], Green Banana Resistant Starch*. *Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Nutra Naturals Choc Whiz Brain Boosting Drinking Chocolate 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Naturals Choc Whiz Brain Boosting Drinking Chocolate 125g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go