Is Nutra Naturals Smooth Vanilla Multivitamin Powder 240g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Sprouted & Fermented Pea*, SproutedBrown Rice*), Rice Milk*, Coconut Milk*, NaturalFlavour, Arctic Sea Algae* (Calcium), Linseed*, Prebiotic Fibres (Apple Pectin, Inulin*), WholefoodVitamin & Mineral Extracts (Curry Leaf, Guava, Amla, Achiote Seed, Holy Basil, Lemon), Vanilla Bean(0.3 %), Probiotic BC30® (Bacillus coagulans GBI-30, 6068), Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin). *Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Nutra Naturals Smooth Vanilla Multivitamin Powder 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Naturals Smooth Vanilla Multivitamin Powder 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutra Naturals Smooth Vanilla Multivitamin Powder 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


