Is Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Turmeric 100g x 8 Display Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- roasted chicken
- chicken bones
- roasted chicken powder
- free range chicken bone broth powder
roasted chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Bone Broth Powder (Chicken Bones, Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Salt), Roasted Chicken Powder (Roasted Chicken, Tapioca Starch, Ginger, Rosemary), Deactivated Savoury Yeast Flakes, Turmeric Powder (5% Curcumin), Himalayan Crystal Salt, Black Pepper
Check Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Turmeric 100g x 8 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Turmeric 100g x 8 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Turmeric 100g x 8 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


