Is Nutra Organics Clean Energy Lemon + Lime 150g Powder Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate, Nutra Clean Greens Blend (Spirulina Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Wheat Grass Powder, Chlorella Powder), Inulin (Prebiotic), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct), Oil Powder, Green Tea Extract, Nutra Clean Herbs Blend (Gotu Kola Powder, Siberian Ginseng Powder, Gingko Biloba Powder , Ginger Root Powder), Sunflower Lecithin Powder, Yerba Mate Extract, Lemon Powder, Lime Powder, Green Coffee Bean Extract (Total Caffeine From All Sources 100, Vanilla Powder, Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin), Citric Acid

Check Nutra Organics Clean Energy Lemon + Lime 150g Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Clean Energy Lemon + Lime 150g Powder is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie