Is Nutra Organics Hemp Protein (Org Hemp Pea Blend-Inner Balance) Salted Cacao Maca 30g x 12 Display Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • omega-3 fatty acids
  • a complete amino acid profile

omega-3 fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Per 500G

Check Nutra Organics Hemp Protein (Org Hemp Pea Blend-Inner Balance) Salted Cacao Maca 30g x 12 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Hemp Protein (Org Hemp Pea Blend-Inner Balance) Salted Cacao Maca 30g x 12 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep