Is Nutra Organics Lovers Latte (Cacao & Love Herbs - Evoking Hot Chocolate) 90g x 8 Display Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- horny goat weed
horny goat weed
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Powder, Roasted Carob Powder, Arousing Herbal Blend (Peruvian Maca (Yellow, Red And Black), Damiana, Horny Goat Weed, Tribulus), Coconut Mct Oil, Natural Plant-based Vanilla Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt, Luo Han Gua (Monk Fruit Extract)
Check Nutra Organics Lovers Latte (Cacao & Love Herbs - Evoking Hot Chocolate) 90g x 8 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Lovers Latte (Cacao & Love Herbs - Evoking Hot Chocolate) 90g x 8 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Lovers Latte (Cacao & Love Herbs - Evoking Hot Chocolate) 90g x 8 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


