Is Nutra Organics Lovers Latte (Cacao & Love Herbs - Evoking Hot Chocolate) 90g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • horny goat weed

horny goat weed

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Powder, Roasted Carob Powder, Arousing Herbal Blend (Peruvian Maca (Yellow, Red And Black), Damiana, Horny Goat Weed, Tribulus), Coconut Mct Oil, Natural Plant-based Vanilla Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt, Luo Han Gua (Monk Fruit Extract)

Check Nutra Organics Lovers Latte (Cacao & Love Herbs - Evoking Hot Chocolate) 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Lovers Latte (Cacao & Love Herbs - Evoking Hot Chocolate) 90g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep