Is Nutra Organics Mermaid Latte (Spirulina & Sea Minerals - Blue Matcha Chai) 6g Sachets x 20 Display Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder, Manuka Honey Powder, Blue Superfood Blend, Matcha Butterfly Pea Flower, Blue Spirulina (Blue Chlorophyll Pigment)), Ginger Powder, Cardamom Powder, Aquamin Marine Minerals (Arctic Sea Algae), Ground Cinnamon, Adaptogenic Herb Blend (Ashwagandha, Siberian Ginseng, Licorice Root, Milk Thistle), Clove Powder, Star Anise, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper

Check Nutra Organics Mermaid Latte (Spirulina & Sea Minerals - Blue Matcha Chai) 6g Sachets x 20 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Mermaid Latte (Spirulina & Sea Minerals - Blue Matcha Chai) 6g Sachets x 20 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FloralSpicySweetEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go