Is Nutra Organics Mermaid Latte (Spirulina & Sea Minerals - Blue Matcha Chai) 90g Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder, Manuka Honey Powder, Blue Superfood Blend, Matcha Butterfly Pea Flower, Blue Spirulina (Blue Chlorophyll Pigment)), Ginger Powder, Cardamom Powder, Aquamin Marine Minerals (Arctic Sea Algae), Ground Cinnamon, Adaptogenic Herb Blend (Ashwagandha, Siberian Ginseng, Licorice Root, Milk Thistle), Clove Powder, Star Anise, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper
Check Nutra Organics Mermaid Latte (Spirulina & Sea Minerals - Blue Matcha Chai) 90g Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Mermaid Latte (Spirulina & Sea Minerals - Blue Matcha Chai) 90g Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Mermaid Latte (Spirulina & Sea Minerals - Blue Matcha Chai) 90g Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


