Is Nutra Organics Mermaid Latte (Spirulina & Sea Minerals - Blue Matcha Chai) 90g Powder Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- aquamin marine minerals
- manuka honey powder
aquamin marine minerals
Dietitian noteMarine and marine oil refers to the oil from sea animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder, Manuka Honey Powder, Blue Superfood Blend, Matcha Butterfly Pea Flower, Blue Spirulina (Blue Chlorophyll Pigment)), Ginger Powder, Cardamom Powder, Aquamin Marine Minerals (Arctic Sea Algae), Ground Cinnamon, Adaptogenic Herb Blend (Ashwagandha, Siberian Ginseng, Licorice Root, Milk Thistle), Clove Powder, Star Anise, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper
Check Nutra Organics Mermaid Latte (Spirulina & Sea Minerals - Blue Matcha Chai) 90g Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Mermaid Latte (Spirulina & Sea Minerals - Blue Matcha Chai) 90g Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Mermaid Latte (Spirulina & Sea Minerals - Blue Matcha Chai) 90g Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


