Is Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bar Collagen Beauty Salted Cacao Maca 30g x 16 Display Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolysed collagen
- collagen beauty
hydrolysed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Malt Syrup, Belgian 74% Dark Chocolate Buttons, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Hemp Protein Salted Cacao Maca (Sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein, Hemp Protein, Peruvian Maca , Raw Cacao , Brown Rice Milk Powder, Himalayan Salt ), Collagen Beauty, Verisol(r), Hydrolysed Collagen, Camu Camu, Orgen-zn(r) Guava, Horsetail Herb), Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Milk Powder, Date Paste, Hemp Seeds
Check Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bar Collagen Beauty Salted Cacao Maca 30g x 16 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bar Collagen Beauty Salted Cacao Maca 30g x 16 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bar Collagen Beauty Salted Cacao Maca 30g x 16 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


