Is Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bar Collagen Beauty Salted Cacao Maca 30g x 30 Display Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • desiccated coconut

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Malt Syrup, Belgian 74% Dark Chocolate Buttons, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Hemp Protein Salted Cacao Maca (Sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein, Hemp Protein, Peruvian Maca , Raw Cacao , Brown Rice Milk Powder, Himalayan Salt ), Collagen Beauty, Verisol(r), Hydrolysed Collagen, Camu Camu, Orgen-zn(r) Guava, Horsetail Herb), Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Milk Powder, Date Paste, Hemp Seeds

Check Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bar Collagen Beauty Salted Cacao Maca 30g x 30 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bar Collagen Beauty Salted Cacao Maca 30g x 30 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast