Is Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bar Collagen Beauty Vanilla Berry 30g x 30 Display Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • collagen beauty 14

hydrolyzed collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Malt Syrup, Thriving Protein Smooth Vanilla (Sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein, Brown Rice Milk Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Vanilla Bean Extract ), Collagen Beauty 14% (Verisol(r), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Camu Camu, Orgen-zn(r) Guava, Horsetail Herb), Desiccated Coconut, Date Paste, Premium Refractance Dried Raspberry, Hemp Seeds, Premium Refractance Dried Blueberry, Coconut Milk Powder, Refractance Dried Beetroot

Check Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bar Collagen Beauty Vanilla Berry 30g x 30 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bar Collagen Beauty Vanilla Berry 30g x 30 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast