Is Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bars Berry Choc Chunk (Calcium + Fibre) 30g x 30 Display Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- desiccated coconut
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Malt Syrup, Cranberries, Murray River Sultanas, Dark Belgium Choc Buttons, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Vanilla Powder, Desiccated Coconut, Sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein, Cacao, Sunflower Seeds, Linseed Meal, Water Hulled Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Fructooligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fibre), Chia Seed Meal, Berry Choc Chunk (Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder, Mango, Acai Berry, Beetroot, Raspberry , Blueberry , Cranberry, Aquamin Marine Minerals (Arctic Sea Algae), Goji Berry, Vanilla Bean Powder, Himalayan Crystal Salt)
Check Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bars Berry Choc Chunk (Calcium + Fibre) 30g x 30 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bars Berry Choc Chunk (Calcium + Fibre) 30g x 30 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bars Berry Choc Chunk (Calcium + Fibre) 30g x 30 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


