Is Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bars Berry Yum Biotics (Pre + Probiotics) 30g x 16 Display Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fibre

prebiotic fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Malt Syrup, Coconut Milk Powder, Thriving Protein Vanilla, Sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein, Whole Brown Rice Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Whole Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Aquamin (Arctic Sea Algae), Fermented Sprout Blend (Mung Bean Sprout, Brown Rice Sprout, Red Lentil Sprout, Chickpea Sprout, Linseed Sprout, Alfalfa Seed Sprout, Millet Sprout, Quinoa Sprout, Chia Seed Sprout), Lactobacillus Spp, ,42 Cfu/bar, Chia Seed Meal, Apple Pectin (Prebiotic Fibre), Wholefood Vitamin Blend (Curry Leave, Guava, Lemon, Amala, Holy Basil & Annatto), Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin), Vitamin D Mushroom Powder), Desiccate Coconut, Date Paste, Blueberry, Raspberry, Inulin (Prebiotic Fibre)

Check Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bars Berry Yum Biotics (Pre + Probiotics) 30g x 16 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Bars Berry Yum Biotics (Pre + Probiotics) 30g x 16 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go