Is Nutra Organics Thriving Protein (Organic Pea Rice Blend) Smooth Vanilla 1kg Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Sprouted & Fermented Pea*, Sprouted Brown Rice*), Rice Milk*, Coconut Milk*, Natural Flavour, Arctic Sea Algae* (Calcium), Linseed*, Prebiotic Fibres (Apple Pectin, Inulin*), Wholefood Vitamin & Mineral Extracts (Curry Leaf, Guava, Amla, Achiote Seed, Holy Basil, Lemon), Vanilla Bean (0.3%), Probiotic BC30® (Bacillus coagulans GBI-30, 6068), Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin). *Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Nutra Organics Thriving Protein (Organic Pea Rice Blend) Smooth Vanilla 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Thriving Protein (Organic Pea Rice Blend) Smooth Vanilla 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep