Is Nutra Organics Tropical Collagen Beauty Skin Hair Nails Gut, Pineapple And Mango Infusion Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Verisol� Bioactive Collagen Peptides, Premium Refractance Dried Fruits & Veggie [pineapple (5 %), Mango (5 %), Apple*, Beetroot*], Natural Plant Based Flavours, Natural Sweetener (monk Fruit Extract), Camu Camu*, Sunflower Extract, Orgen-zn� Guava*, Horsetail Herb*. *certified Organic Ingredients. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Soy, Lupin, Tree Nuts And Sesame.

Check Nutra Organics Tropical Collagen Beauty Skin Hair Nails Gut, Pineapple And Mango Infusion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie