Is NUTRA VEGE OMEGA-3 PLANT 500MG - 30 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavour
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Algal Oil (Schizochytrium Spp,), Total Epa Dha, Epa, Dha, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols (Soy), Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Soft Gel Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Carrageenan, Sorbitol, Purified Water
Check NUTRA VEGE OMEGA-3 PLANT 500MG - 30 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRA VEGE OMEGA-3 PLANT 500MG - 30 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NUTRA VEGE OMEGA-3 PLANT 500MG - 30 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


